• Viavi/JDSU Certifier40G Copper Only up to Cat6A
The Viavi Certifier40G equips technicians with all the capabilities they need to certify both copper and fiber networks quickly, completely, and correctly for all current and future cabling standards for the new enterprise. Drive User Efficiency The industry™ fastest CAT6A solution can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables* Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds Automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types Gain complete test visibility at both local and remote ends Pre-configured with all leading manufacturer™ cabling specifications Key Benefits Achieve complete network certification with one device Optimize productivity with the industry™ fastest test workflow Obtain comprehensive results for the latest TIA-568 and ISO 11801 requirements View test set up and results data and edit labels at both local and remote ends Applications Complete TIA 568/ISO 11801 copper and fiber certification TIA-942-A data center certification Certify plug-and-play (trunk/cassette) fiber connectors with MPO connectors Objective pass/fail testing for IEC 61300-3-35 fiber end-face requirements Features Permanent link and channel adapters for certifying to TIA category 5e/6/6A and ISO class D/E/EA/F/FA Multimode (850/1300 nm) and single-mode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity) Multimode (850 nm) MPO adapters for certifying and troubleshooting MPO links and trunks Industry-leading Viavi P5000i digital fiber end-face inspection probe support Integrated, standards-based certification labeling and reporting

Viavi/JDSU Certifier40G Copper Only up to Cat6A

  • Brand: Viavi
  • Product Code: Certifier40G Cat6A
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $9,495.00