• EXFO MaxTester MAX-720C-SM1-XX

MAX-700 Key Features

  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-inspired design
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen–the biggest in the
    handheld industry
  • 12-hour autonomy
  • Dead zones: EDZ 1 m, ADZ 4 m
  • Dynamic range of 30/28/28 dB
  • Rugged design built for outside plant
  • iOLM-ready: intelligent and dynamic application that turns
    complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task

MAX-720C, Access SM OTDR
1310/1550 nm, 36/35 dB (9/125 µm)

The MaxTester 720C (MAX-720C) provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

EXFO MaxTester MAX-720C-SM1-XX

  • Brand: EXFO
  • Product Code: MAX-720C-SM1-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $5,820.00