• EXFO MaxTester MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD-XX

MaxTester 720C Access OTDR

The MaxTester 720C (MAX-720C) provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. This compact quad unit is optimized for singlemode and multimode field testing for data centers, private/enterprise networks, FTTA and fronthaul deployments.

MAX-720C, QUAD OTDR Module

Port 1: 850/1300 nm, 27/29 dB (50/125 & 62.5/125 µm)
Port 2: 1310/1550 nm 36/35 dB (9/125 µm)

EXFO MaxTester MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD-XX

  • Brand: EXFO
  • Product Code: MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD-XX
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $11,020.00