Divot Bare Fiber Tester

Divot Bare Fiber Testers Deluxe or Standard Sets

Testing bare fiber just got a lot easier and faster. The Divot® Bare Fiber Adapter (Tester) accepts cleaved and non-cleaved fiber, requires only 3/4” of bare fiber exposed and has a typical insertion loss of less than 0.5 dB when using cleaved fiber. No messy gel applicators or reservoirs to fill. Simply strip your fiber and insert.

Bare Fiber Deluxe Testing Kits Includes:
  • Divot® Module with Patch Cable
  • OCC Replacement Cartridges
  • Clean-out Wire
  • Carry Case
  • Dust Cap for end of OCC cartridge when loaded in Divot Module (not shown)
Bare Fiber Standard Kits Includes:
  • Divot® Module with Patch Cable
  • 6 Sealed OCC Cartridges)
  • Clean-out Wire, 40 pcs
  • Clean-out Wire Guide)
  • Divot® Module Desktop Holder/Mount
  • Case
  • Dust Cap for end of OCC cartridge when loaded in Divot Module (not shown)

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B1

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - FC Multimode 50/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B2

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B2

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - ST Multimode 50/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-B3

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC Multimode 50/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M1

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - FC Multimode 62.5..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M2

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M2

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - ST Multimode 62.5..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-M3

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC Multimode 62.5..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S1

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - FC Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S2

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S2

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - ST Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S3

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S4

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S4

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - FC/APC Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S5

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S5

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC/APC Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S5M3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S5M3

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC/APC SM & SC MM62.5 / 2 Cable package..

$335.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S7

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-S7

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - LC Singlemode - 9/125..

$325.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM1

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - FC SM & FC MM62.5 / 2 Cable package..

$335.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM2

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM2

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - ST SM & ST MM62.5 / 2 Cable package..

$335.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVT-SM3

Divot Bare Fiber Adapter - SC SM & SC MM62.5 / 2 Cable package..

$335.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B1

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - FC Multimode 50..

$588.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B2

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B2

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - ST Multimode 50..

$588.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B3

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-B3

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - SC Multimode 50..

$588.00

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-M1

Divot Bare Fiber Tester DVTK-M1

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Device Deluxe Kit - FC Multimode 62.5..

$588.00

Showing 1 to 20 of 40 (2 Pages)